Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Winona TV
SPORTS ON TVSPORTS ON TV

Winona TV

  • 0

Saturday

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL AFL: Western at Fremantle, FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Sunday)

AUTO RACING Formula One: Practice 3, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan, ESPN2, 3:55 a.m.; Formula One: Qualifying, Baku City Circuit, Baku, Azerbaijan, ESPN2, 6:55 a.m.; NASCAR Xfinity Series: The B&L Transport 170 at Mid-Ohio, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington Ohio, FS1, noon; GT World Challenge: The Europe Endurance Cup, Paul Ricard, France (taped), CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.; Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship: National 2, Thunder Valley Motocross, Lakewood, Colo. (taped), NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPN2, 11 a.m; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPNU, 11 a.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, SECN, 11 a.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPN2, 2 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPNU, 2 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, SECN, 2 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPN2, 5 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPNU, 5 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, SECN, 5 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPN2, 8 p.m.; NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NJCAA Championship: Snow (Utah) vs. Hutchinson (Kan.), Little Rock, Ark., CBSSN, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL Women’s College World Series: Oklahoma vs. Georgia, Game 7, Oklahoma City, ESPN, 11 a.m.; Women’s College World Series: Arizona vs. Florida St., Game 8, Oklahoma City, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.; Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 9, Oklahoma City, ESPN, 6 p.m.; Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 10, Oklahoma City, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

CYCLING UCI: The Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 7, 106 miles, Saint-Martin-Le-Vinoux to La Plagne, France (taped), NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF EPGA Tour: The European Open, First Round, Green Eagle Golf Course, Winsen, Germany, GOLF, 7 a.m.; PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Third Round, Muirfeld Village GC, Dublin, Ohio, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.; LPGA Tour: The U.S. Women’s Open Championship, Third Round, Olympic Club Lake Course, San Francisco, NBC, 1 p.m.; PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Third Round, Muirfeld Village GC, Dublin, Ohio, CBS, 2 p.m.; PGA Tour Champions: The Principal Charity Classic, Second Round, Wakonda Golf Course, Des Moines, Iowa, GOLF, 2 p.m.; LPGA Tour: The U.S. Women’s Open Championship, Third Round, Olympic Club Lake Course, San Francisco, GOLF, 4 p.m.; EPGA Tour: The European Open, Second Round, Green Eagle Golf Course, Winsen, Germany, GOLF, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

GYMNASTICS U.S. Championships: Day 3, Fort Worth, Texas, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

HORSE RACING The Epsom Derby: From Epsom Downs Racecourse, Epsom, England, NBCSN, 9 a.m.; NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2, 10:30 a.m.; NYRA: The Belmont Stakes Prep, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y., NBCSN, 2 p.m.; NYRA: The Belmont Stakes, Belmont Park, Elmont, N.Y., NBC, 4 p.m.; NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2, 6:30 p.m.

IIHF HOCKEY World Championship: U.S. vs. Canada, Semifinal, Riga, Latvia, NHLN, 6 a.m.; World Championship: Finland vs. Germany, Semifinal, Riga, Latvia, NHLN, 10 a.m.

MEN’S LACROSSE PLL: Whipsnakes LC vs. Chaos LC, Boston, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

MLB Cincinnati at St. Louis, MLBN, 1 p.m.; Washington at Philadelphia (Joined in Progress) OR Arizona at Milwaukee (3 p.m.), MLBN, 4 p.m.; Chicago Cubs at San Francisco OR Boston at NY Yankees OR LA Dodgers at Atlanta, FOX, 6 p.m.; NY Mets at San Diego OR Seattle at LA Angels, MLBN, 9 p.m.

NBA Eastern Conference Semifinal: Milwaukee at Brooklyn, Game 1, TNT, 6:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoff: Carolina at Tampa Bay, Central Division Final, Game 4, USA, 3 p.m.; Stanley Cup Playoff: Boston at NY Islanders, East Division Final, Game 4, NBC, 6:15 p.m.

RUGBY NRL: Gold Coast at Melbourne, FS2, 4:30 a.m.; NRL: Atlanta at New Orleans, CBSSN, 7:30 a.m.; NRL: Parramatta at Newcastle, FS2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

SAILING SailGP: The Italian Grand Prix, Day 1, Taranton Italy (taped), CBSSN, 3 p.m.

SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL South Division: Sea Lions vs. Generals, Houston, FOX, 2 p.m.; South Division: Blues vs. Jousters, Houston, FS1, 6 p.m.

TENNIS ATP/WTA: The French Open, Third Round, Paris, TENNIS, 4 a.m.; ATP/WTA: The French Open, Third Round, Paris, TENNIS, 5 a.m.; ATP/WTA: The French Open, Third Round, Paris, NBC, 11 a.m.; ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris, TENNIS, 4 a.m. (Sunday); ATP/WTA: The French Open, Round of 16, Paris, TENNIS, 5 a.m. (Sunday)

WNBA: Las Vegas at Washington, ABC, noon; Chicago at Los Angeles, ABC, 2 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News