GOODVIEW GALLOP 2K RESULTS

2005-08-21T00:00:00Z GOODVIEW GALLOP 2K RESULTSWinona Daily News Staff Winona Daily News
August 21, 2005 12:00 am  • 

1. Spencer Boland, Winona, 8:25.0; 2. Josh Brandt, Winona , 8:40.0; 3. Brad Anderson, Minnesota City, 8:44.0; 4. Ron MerchleWitz, Lewiston, 8:53.0; 5. Rena Dornfeld*, Winona, 8:54.0; 6. Alyssa Trainor*, Winona, 8:54.0; 7. James Hemmelman, Winona, 8:58.0; 8. Jeff Hemmelman*, Winona, 8:58.0; 9. David Holien, Winona, 9:01.0; 10. Rick Hatfield, Winona, 9:06.0; 11. Johnpaul Lonny, Winona, 9:08.0; 12. Erin Keane*, Winona, 9:11.0; 13. Ryan Kammerer, Winona, 9:18.0; 14. Jordan Suhr, Winona, 9:22.0; 15. Rich Karpinski, Trempealeau, 9:23.0; 16. Morgan Holien*, Winona, 9:45.0; 17. Cassie Gilliam*, Minnesota City, 9:48.0; 18. Kayla Gerdes*, Winona, 10:02.0; 19. Scott Malotka, Winona, 10:12.0; 20. Lisa Rudrud*, La Crosse, 10:21.0; 21. Chris Mueller, Winona, 10:23.0; 22. Mike Allen, Winona, 10:26.0; 23. Dylan Bilicki, Winona, 10:29.0; 24. Nick Slaggie, Eleva, Wis.s., 10:32.0; 25. Gabe Whitney, Eleva, Wis.s., 10:32.0; 26. Caleb Allen, Winona, 10:37.0; 27. Kyra Dokken, Chatfield, Minn., 10:44.0; 28. Christopher Dokken, Chatfield, Minn., 10:45.0; 29. John Grafton, Winona, 10:46.0; 30. Mandy Kowalewski*, Winona, 10:46.0; 31. Jacob Allen, Winona, 10:52.0; 32. Bailey Ohare*, Rushford, Minn., 11:02.0; 33. Grace Marter*, Winona, 11:11.0; 34. Cody Manfull, Rushford, 11:15.0; 35. Katie Nelsestuen*, Winona, 11:31.0; 36. Micaela Trainor*, Winona, 11:38.0; 37. Haley Schultz*, Winona, 11:44.0; 38. AutuMinnesota Beckman*, Winona, 11:50.0; 39. Carolyn Zaborowski*, Winona, 12:07.0; 40. Cathy Schneider*, Winona, 12:35.0; 41. Lyle Sim, Jacksonville, FL, 12:36.0; 42. Mariya Swenson*, Winona, 12:47.0; 43. Kay Pedretti*, Winona, 12:50.0; 44. Isaac Brown, Trempealeau, 12:52.0; 45. Elizabeth Parlin*, Winona, 12:54.0; 46. Tom Parlin, Winona, 12:57.0; 47. Kirsten Czaplewski*, Winona, 12:57.0; 48. Chris Wisted, Winona, 13:17.0; 49. Blake Watts, Winona, 13:48.0; 50. Mindy Czaplewski*, Winona, 14:16.0; 51. Renee Sullivan*, Winona, 14:30.0; 52. Karen Sullivan*, Winona, 14:35.0; 53. Kim Allen*, Winona, 14:37.0; 54. Megan Weilandt*, Winona, 15:05.0; 55. Dean Sim, Winona, 15:07.0; 56. Renea Repinski*, Winona, 15:27.0; 57. Chris Brandt*, Winona, 15:33.0; 58. Shirleen Larson*, Winona, 16:07.0; 59. Bruce Larson, Winona, 16:39.0; 60. Kevin Larson, Winona, 16:40.0; 61. Samantha Hjelmeland*, Winona, 16:47.0; 62. Tina Hjelmeland*, Winona, 16:47.0; 63. Daniel Parlin, Winona, 17:03.0; 64. Cody Rollinger, Minnesota City, 17:33.0; 65. John GrattoniII, Winona, 17:34.0; 66. Tina Goettelman*, Winona, 17:41.0; 67. Shelly Grafton*, Winona, 17:47.0; 68. Sue Karpinski*, Trempealeau, 17:48.0; 69. Maria Rudrud*, La Crosse, 18:25.0; 70. Lee Roberts, Winona, 18:29.0; 71. Al Beth, Winona, 18:52.0; 72. Margaret Roberts*, Winona, 18:54.0; 73. Wayne Malmin, Winona, 18:56.0; 74. Marijean Wisted*, Winona, 18:56.0; 75. Tara Fravel*, Winona, 18:58.0; 76. Christene Brown*, Winona, 19:00.0; 77. Heather Larson*, Winona, 19:04.0; 78. Mary Malmin*, Winona, 19:31.0; 79. Christina Jacobson*, Winona, 19:31.0; 80. Chase Willkom, Winona, 19:34.0; 81. Holly Stampka*, Winona, 19:34.0; 82. Stephanie Larson*, Winona, 19:41.0; 83. Jessica Myers*, Winona, 19:42.0; 84. Kaycee Taylor*, Winona, 20:20.0; 85. Susan Lee*, Winona, 20:21.0; 86. Rhonda Literski*, Winona, 20:22.0; 87. Megan Hjemleland*, Winona, 20:23.0; 88. Holli Literski*, Winona, 20:27.0; 89. Deb Hjelmeland*, Winona, 20:39.0; 90. Louie Literski, Winona, 20:39.0; 91. Becky Clark*, Onalaska, Wis.s., 20:40.0; 92. John Crowley, Onalaska, Wis., 20:40.0; 93. Jeni Swanson*, Winona, 20:41.0; 94. Kathy Rollinger*, Minnesota City, 20:42.0; 95. Kim Wicka*, Winona, 20:43.0; 96. Chris Waldera*, Winona, 21:26.0; 97. Curtis Barnhart, Winona, 21:28.0; 98. Kim Taylor*, Winona, 21:40.0; 99. Mariah Dudgeon*, Wabasso, Wi , 21:41.0; 100. Crystal Mertes*, Winona, 21:42.0; 101. Donna Clark*, Winona, 21:47.0; 102. Nancy Hanson*, Winona, 22:08.0; 103. Lisa Dudgeon*, Wabasso, Wis. , 22:11.0; 104. Jamie Sullivan*, 22:11.0.

* indicates females

21 FINISHERS AMONG MEN UNDER 14

1 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 14 - 18

3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 19 - 25

4 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 26 - 32

2 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 33 - 39

3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 40 - 46

3 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 47 - 53

4 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 60 - 65

15 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN UNDER 14

4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 14 - 18

10 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 19 - 25

7 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 26 - 32

10 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 33 - 39

13 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 40 - 46

3 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 47 - 53

1 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 60 - 65

41 MEN FINISHERS

63 WOMEN FINISHERS

104 TOTAL FINISHERS

GOODVIEW GALLOP 5K 2005

1. Garrett Heath, Winona, 14:39.0; 2. Martin Stensing, Winona, 16:20.0; 3. Peter Guidinger, Winona, 16:28.0; 4. Joel Dudgeon, Wabasso, Minn., 16:36.0; 5. Aaron Pick, Winona, 16:46.0; 6. Michael Stuart, Winona, 16:55.0; 7. Pete Hoyem, Rushford, 17:04.0; 8. Adam Hatfield, La Crescent, Minn., 17:06.0; 9. Kyle Brandon, Winona, 17:14.0; 10. Stephen Burt, Winona, 17:17.0; 11. Paul Callahan, Decorah, Iowa, 17:31.0; 12. Bill Suffrins, Winona, 17:33.0; 13. Tom Ohara, St Charles, 17:38.0; 14. Matt Lindaman, Holmen, Wis., 17:46.0; 15. Darin Pellegrino, Winona, 17:47.0; 16. Andrew Kuklinski, Winona, 17:52.0; 17. Jeff Boyle, Stoddard, Wis.s., 17:54.0; 18. Andy Boisjolie, Austin, Minn., 17:57.0; 19. Brian Conover, Winona, 18:01.0; 20. Matt Hubert, Rushford, 18:03.0; 21. Kyle Link, Winona, 18:03.0; 22. Aaron Gernes, Winona, 18:06.0; 1. Maureen Keane*, Winona, 18:15.0; 23. Jordan Mueller, Winona, 18:17.0; 24. Derek Hinrichs, Minnesota City, 18:30.0; 25. Garrett Ping, Winona, 18:50.0; 2. Bridgette Crozier*, Fountain City, Wis., 18:51.0; 26. Joe Kilkus, Winona, 18:55.0; 27. Lucas Lettner, Fountain City, Wis., 18:58.0; 28. Eric Jedynak, Rochester, Minn., 19:04.0; 29. Matt Howard, La Crosse, 19:07.0; 30. Ryan Ping, Winona, 19:14.0; 31. Roland Boland, Winona, 19:16.0; 32. Nick Hartlep, Winona, 19:19.0; 33. Andy Jorde, Winona, 19:23.0; 34. John Keane, Winona, 19:38.0; 35. Neal Mundahl, Winona, 19:45.0; 36. Rick Mueller, Onalaska, Wis., 19:49.0; 37. Keith Nelson, Winona, 19:50.0; 38. Mike Grant, Winona, 19:56.0; 39. Prentice Smith, West St Paul, Minn.,, 19:58.0; 40. Kevin Mahoney, Winona, 20:02.0; 41. Jonathon Wickus, Winona, 20:06.0; 42. Bill Pringle, Winona, 20:24.0; 43. Michael Brickl, Winona, 20:26.0; 44. Tom Lambert, Trempealeau, 20:29.0; 45. Richard Ferris, Winona, 20:33.0; 3. Rita Miller*, Winona, 20:35.0; 4. Nancy Schultz*, Winona, 20:45.0; 46. Tedd Morgan, Winona, 20:53.0; 47. Bob Dreas, Eagan, Minn., 20:54.0; 48. Andrew Marter, Winona, 20:55.0; 49. Loren Kispert, Dodge Center, Minn., 20:58.0; 50. Scott Miller, Winona, 21:00.0; 51. Troy Jurgenson, St. Charles, Minn., 21:00.0; 52. Brian Strusz, Bettendorf, IA, 21:02.0; 53. Mike Johnson, Winona, 21:03.0; 54. Michael Durand, Winona, 21:09.0; 55. Sean Oreilly, Winona, 21:11.0; 5. Megan Ping*, Winona, 21:15.0; 56. Matt Broghamme, Winona, 21:18.0; 6. Jo Grant*, Winona, 21:20.0; 57. David Bange, Stoddard, Wis., 21:23.0; 58. Broc Schmidt, Winona, 21:31.0; 59. Bill Crozier, Winona, 21:34.0; 7. Christina Toll*, Winona, 21:40.0; 60. Mike Marek, Winona, 21:42.0; 61. Sam Sundermeyer, Lewiston, 21:42.0; 8. Angela Mahairas*, La Crosse, 21:46.0; 62. Dan Valentine, Arcadia, Wis., 21:48.0; 63. Aaron Kuklinski, Winona, 21:54.0; 64. Oliver Todryk, Winona, 21:54.0; 9. Jennifer Hemker*, Winona, 21:57.0; 65. Greg Fellman, Pickwick, 22:00.0; 66. Jim Brown, Trempealeau, 22:03.0; 10. Ann Schmitt*, Fountain City, Wis., 22:06.0; 67. Phil Davis, Bloomington, Minn., 22:08.0; 68. Dan Hall, Winona, 22:11.0; 69. Justin Smith, West St Paul, Minn., 22:19.0; 70. Jeff Oland, Eagan, Minn., 22:28.0; 71. Corey Schaub, Winona, 22:31.0; 11. Kathy Moen*, La Crosse, 22:44.0; 72. Mike Mulroy, Onalaska, Wis., 22:53.0; 73. Robert Schrupp, Winona, 22:57.0; 74. Richard Johnson, Sparta, Wis., 22:58.0; 12. Holly Klein*, Winona, 22:59.0; 75. Robert Goss, Lewiston, 22:59.0; 76. Kevin Barry, Winona, 23:00.0; 77. Don Chase, St. Paul, 23:03.0; 78. Don Myers, Rochester, Minn., 23:07.0; 79. Will Gibson, Winona, 23:09.0; 80. Jack Wera, Winona, 23:10.0; 81. Chandler Maclean, Winona, 23:12.0; 82. Mike Pieper, Rochester, Minn., 23:13.0; 13. Carina Schiltz*, Rushford, 23:17.0; 83. TJ Lettner, Winona, 23:18.0; 84. Jason Bronstrom, Winona, 23:19.0; 85. Ben Gordon, Rollingstone, 23:19.0; 86. Matt Esch, Winona, 23:20.0; 87. Dan Krumholz, Winona, 23:21.0; 88. John Marter, Winona, 23:22.0; 89. Bill Slaggie, Eleva, Wis., 23:27.0; 14. Deanna Slaggie*, Eleva, Wis., 23:27.0; 15. Katey Shea*, Winona, 23:28.0; 90. Jdavid Rowekamp, Winona, 23:33.0; 91. Vern Adkins, Winona, 23:33.0; 92. Jeff Cooper, Winona, 23:35.0; 93. Bill Reinarts, Winona, 23:37.0; 94. Jacob Johnson, Winona, 23:41.0; 95. Tim Urness, Alexandria, Minn., 23:44.0; 96. Roger Remus, La Crosse, 23:45.0; 97. Paul Williams, Rollingstone, 23:46.0; 16. Amy Hosier*, Lexington, Ken., 23:48.0; 98. Brian Ploessl, Winona, 23:51.0; 99. Paul Nelsestuen, Rochester, Minn., 23:52.0; 100. Rich Rippley, Minneapolis, 23:53.0; 101. Bill Drazkowski, Apple Valley, Minn., 23:55.0; 102. Jeff Viestenz, Winona, 23:58.0; 103. Bob Quinlan, Winona, 24:01.0; 17. Katrina Klink*, Winona, 24:04.0; 104. Anthony Tibor, Vadnais Heights, Minn., 24:06.0; 18. Traci Morken*, Winona, 24:08.0; 19. Britta Horeck*, Winona, 24:09.0; 105. Brian Arendt, Winona, 24:09.0; 106. Greg Novotny, Winona, 24:10.0; 107. Matt Schrupp, Winona, 24:11.0; 108. Scott Keller, Minnesota City, 24:17.0; 109. Bob Vila, Portland, Ore., 24:21.0; 110. Ryan Gostomski, Winona, 24:22.0; 20. Megan Theede*, Spring Valley, Wis., 24:23.0; 111. Brian Turner, Winona, 24:23.0; 112. John Vitek, Winona, 24:24.0; 113. Todd Zielsdorf, Winona, 24:32.0; 114. Mike Calteaux, Minneiska, 24:32.0; 115. Jeremy Risek, Minneapolis, 24:34.0; 21. Lindsey Rose*, Winona, 24:35.0; 22. Mandi Stutzka*, Winona, 24:36.0; 116. Jose Rueda, Winona, 24:39.0; 117. Gary Hoeppner, Winona, 24:39.0; 23. Amy Lang*, Trempealeau, 24:41.0; 118. Tim Dalton, Winona, 24:42.0; 119. Joe Holien, Winona, 24:47.0; 120. Josh Squires, Winona, 24:49.0; 24. Lindsay Erickson*, Winona, 24:50.0; 121. Jeff Rose, Winona, 24:52.0; 122. Matt Slaggie, Winona, 24:55.0; 25. Laura Loshek*, Cottage Grove, Minn., 24:58.0; 123. Mike Sullivan, Winona, 25:01.0; 124. Dennis Nolan, Winona, 25:02.0; 125. Mark Johnson, Sparta, Wis., 25:05.0; 26. Emily Brys*, Rochester, Minn., 25:08.0; 27. Lynn Burgmeier*, Winona, 25:08.0; 28. Jessica Young*, Winona, 25:10.0; 126. Ranly Dokken, Chatfield, Minn., 25:14.0; 127. Dan Amundson, Winona, 25:15.0; 128. David Bohn, Winona, 25:16.0; 129. Kevin Cappel, Winona, 25:17.0; 130. Gregory Evans, Winona, 25:17.0; 131. Rick Hamilton, Winona, 25:19.0; 132. Jerry Obieglo, Winona, 25:21.0; 133. Jeremy Lacroix, Cottage Grove, Minn., 25:24.0; 29. Ruth Forsythe*, Winona, 25:30.0; 30. Sheryl Stockhausen*, Winona, 25:32.0; 31. Rosemary Harnly*, Red Wing, Minn., 25:33.0; 32. Samantha Runde*, Hastings, Minn., 25:34.0; 134. Scott Roberts, Winona, 25:36.0; 33. Julie Prodzinski*, Winona, 25:41.0; 135. Kevin Rafferty, Winona, 25:42.0; 34. Stephanie Bagniewski*, Rochester, Minn., 25:42.0; 136. Ronald Schroeder, Winona, 25:43.0; 137. Gerry Neal, Winona, 25:46.0; 138. Andrew Bilicki, Rochester, Minn., 25:47.0; 139. Stan Bell, La Crosse, 25:48.0; 35. Sal Farner*, Cochrane, Wis., 25:53.0; 140. Matt Daley, Lewiston, 25:57.0; 36. Barb Daley*, Lewiston, 25:58.0; 141. Robb Wunderlich, Winona, 26:01.0; 142. Tom Angst, Winona, 26:03.0; 143. Stephen Poljack, Minneapolis, 26:07.0; 37. Sarah Melde*, St. Charles, Minn., 26:09.0; 144. Roger Kingsley, Houston, Minn., 26:10.0; 38. Michaelynn Lambert*, Trempealeau, 26:11.0; 145. Lester Roemhildt, Winona, 26:12.0; 39. Lisa Laleman*, Winona, 26:17.0; 40. Nancy Brown*, Trempealeau, 26:20.0; 41. Brenda Kelly*, Lewiston, 26:25.0; 42. Christine Halvorson*, Minnesota City, 26:31.0; 43. Nina Bren*, Chatfield, Minn., 26:32.0; 44. Peg Dokken*, Chatfield, Minn., 26:32.0; 146. David White, Winona, 26:33.0; 45. Anjanette Clark*, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 26:33.0; 147. Austin Ohare, Rushford, 26:35.0; 148. Dave Hazelton, Winona, 26:36.0; 149. Jim Maier, Rollingstone, 26:37.0; 150. Paul Degallier, Winona, 26:38.0; 151. Jack Gunnarson, Winona, 26:40.0; 46. Karen Walker*, Winona, 26:41.0; 47. Jennifer Slafter*, Spring Grove, Minn., 26:44.0; 152. Travis Husman, Winona, 26:46.0; 153. Jeff Kasimor, St. Paul, 26:47.0; 154. Garry Watts, Winona, 26:51.0; 155. Daniel Boyd, Hastings, Minn., 26:56.0; 156. Wayne Averbeck, Jerome, ID, 26:57.0; 157. Jim Vogel, Rollingstone, 26:58.0; 48. Carly Cappel*, Winona, 26:59.0; 49. Jen Smith*, Winona, 26:59.0; 158. Jeff Schneider, Minnesota City, 27:00.0; 50. Shannon McRae*, Minnesota City, 27:01.0; 51. Geri Quinlan*, Winona, 27:05.0; 52. Rebecca Benson*, Winona, 27:06.0; 159. Tom Gort, Winona, 27:07.0; 53. Jill Thompson*, Moundsview, Minn., 27:10.0; 54. Amy Glasgow*, Dubuque, Iowa, 27:20.0; 55. Beth Manfull*, Rushford, 27:21.0; 160. Steve Hayes, Winona, 27:24.0; 161. Don Salyards, Winona, 27:25.0; 162. Eric Mills, Buffalo, Minn., 27:27.0; 56. Lynn Teff*, Winona, 27:28.0; 163. Tyler Speltz, Minnesota City, 27:30.0; 57. Alissa Erichsen*, Winona, 27:32.0; 58. Tracy Brown*, Winona, 27:40.0; 59. Mic Nauman*, Winona, 27:42.0; 60. Kristin Schumacher*, Winona, 27:42.0; 61. Renee Bilicki*, Rochester, Minn., 27:43.0; 62. Patty Omoth*, Winona, 27:44.0; 63. Ayana Miyazaki*, Winona, 27:48.0; 64. Tricia Malewicki*, Winona, 27:48.0; 65. Stacey Swanson*, Winona, 27:50.0; 66. Andrea Chaney*, Winona, 27:51.0; 164. Mike Hargesheimer, Rochester, Minn., 27:55.0; 67. Amy Redepenning*, Winona, 28:00.0; 68. Marysue Brust*, Winona, 28:03.0; 165. Jon Weispfenning, Minnesota City, 28:04.0; 166. Dennis McEntaffer, Winona, 28:08.0; 69. Ginny Thompson*, Winona, 28:08.0; 167. Travis Volkman, Winona, 28:14.0; 168. Emil Skroch, Melrose, Wis., 28:15.0; 70. Joy FabianeWing*, Winona, 28:19.0; 71. Debbie Angell*, Oxford, Miss., 28:22.0; 169. Steve Theis, Winona, 28:26.0; 72. Melissa Hamsund*, Winona, 28:27.0; 170. Chuck Maclean, Winona, 28:35.0; 73. Judy Skroch*, Melrose, Wis., 28:36.0; 171. Ben Suhr, Fountain City, Wis., 28:38.0; 74. Molly Snodgrass*, Winona, 28:46.0; 172. Bernhard Pieper, Caledonia, Minn., 28:46.0; 173. Reid Valentine, Arcadia, Wis., 28:51.0; 174. F Carrillo, Winona, 28:53.0; 75. Carol Speltz*, Minnesota City, 28:55.0; 175. Jeff Kohner, Winona, 28:56.0; 176. Nathan Miller, Winona, 29:00.0; 76. Cara Stromback*, Winona, 29:07.0; 177. John Przytarski, Oak Grove, Minn., 29:07.0; 77. Jenna Amundson*, Winona, 29:08.0; 178. Angelo Giaquinto, Winona, 29:09.0; 78. Anna Nelson*, Winona, 29:09.0; 79. Emily Mickelson*, Brooklyn Park, Minn., 29:10.0; 80. Bernie House*, Spring Valley, Minn., 29:21.0; 81. Stacy Popp*, Fountain City, Wis., 29:22.0; 82. Carrie Schiltz*, Rushford, 29:33.0; 179. Ben Scoville, Winona, 29:34.0; 180. Robert Krall, Winona, 29:35.0; 181. Dan Vaughn, Winona, 29:36.0; 83. Alicia Pearson*, Delano, Minn., 29:36.0; 84. Kara Cafferty*, Fountain City, Wis., 29:44.0; 182. Kevin Quinlan, Winona, 29:47.0; 85. Jaime Mueller*, Winona, 29:53.0; 86. Emily Skeels*, Winona, 29:56.0; 183. Jeremy Wilzbacher, Winona, 29:59.0; 87. Nisa Giaquinto*, Minneapolis, 30:00.0; 88. Lisa Werneke*, Minneapolis, 30:14.0; 89. Carolyn Jokela*, Minneapolis, 30:15.0; 90. Dawn Thurley*, Winona, 30:16.0; 184. Ed Krall, Winona, 30:17.0; 185. Joseph Sabo, Winona, 30:23.0; 91. Debra Kohner*, Winona, 30:31.0; 186. Daniel Kohner, Winona, 30:32.0; 92. Claudia Weinberger*, Winona, 30:32.0; 187. Jon Gunnarson, Lewiston, 30:42.0; 188. Paul Degeest, Winona, 30:43.0; 189. Paul Weiner, Winona, 30:45.0; 93. Jill Jensen*, Rochester, Minn., 30:48.0; 190. Kyle Marekspartz, Rollingstone, 30:52.0; 94. Gretchen Theis*, Winona, 30:53.0; 191. Kiel Koehler, Winona, 31:02.0; 192. David Oland, Fayetteville, Ark., 31:06.0; 95. Kelly Kukowski*, Winona, 31:12.0; 96. Julie Gregory*, Winona, 31:17.0; 97. Judy Whetstone*, 31:20.0; 98. Molly Hulsing*, Winona, 31:21.0; 193. Duane Miner, Peterson, Minn., 31:22.0; 99. Shellie Nelson*, Winona, 31:24.0; 194. Bruce Nelson, Winona, 31:25.0; 100. Deb Gordon*, Rollingstone, 31:28.0; 101. Tori Kent*, Rochester, Minn., 31:29.0; 102. Judy Novotny*, Winona, 31:29.0; 195. Larry Kent, Rochester, Minn., 31:30.0; 103. Lori Mikl*, Winona, 31:42.0; 104. Sarah Schrupp*, Winona, 31:42.0; 196. David Barnewitz, Winona, 31:45.0; 105. Leanne Hansen*, Bloomington, Minn., 31:48.0; 106. Jan Roemhildt*, Winona, 31:52.0; 107. Susan Hughes*, Tama, Iowa, 31:58.0; 108. Jeanine Seidl*, Winona, 32:00.0; 109. Martha Ping*, La Crescent, Minn., 32:03.0; 110. Chelsie Westby*, Winona, 32:03.0; 197. Eric Bartelson, Winona, 32:04.0; 111. Meri Graham*, Winona, 32:05.0; 112. Becky Erdmann*, Winona, 32:06.0; 113. Tara MaleWicki*, Winona, 32:07.0; 198. Rod Nelson, Winona, 32:12.0; 199. Nathan Dobbelmann, Winona, 32:15.0; 114. Sandy Beth*, Winona, 32:17.0; 115. Meredith Smith*, Winona, 32:19.0; 116. Karen Sullivan*, Winona, 32:20.0; 117. Lisa Lee*, Rochester, Minn., 32:22.0; 200. Jordan Romine, Rollingstone, 32:27.0; 118. Mary Forney*, Winona, 32:27.0; 119. Christina Olson*, Winona, 32:28.0; 201. Dennis Schwab, Winona, 32:28.0; 120. Gini Wilzbacher*, Winona, 32:29.0; 202. Jeffrey Czaplewski, Winona, 32:32.0; 203. Dan Schumacher, Winona, 32:38.0; 121. Chelsea Hinrichs*, Minnesota City, 32:40.0; 122. Abby Gromek*, Winona, 32:41.0; 123. Lori Feuerhelm*, Winona, 32:41.0; 124. Gretchen Johnson*, Winona, 32:42.0; 125. Kristin Sackreiter*, Winona, 32:42.0; 126. Amanda Wood*, Winona, 32:50.0; 204. Bob Kierlin, Winona, 32:55.0; 205. Randy Sobeck, Winona, 33:04.0; 206. Dennis Bilicki, Winona, 33:15.0; 127. Terri Evans*, Winona, 33:20.0; 128. Deb Benz*, Winona, 33:20.0; 129. Carmaine Sturino*, Winona, 33:26.0; 130. Laurie Erdmann*, Winona, 33:27.0; 131. Cindy Marek*, Minnesota City, 33:27.0; 132. Liz Kapsner*, Winona, 33:36.0; 207. Jeremy Smith, Cochrane, Wis., 33:37.0; 133. Katherine Stensing*, Winona, 33:41.0; 208. Dale Mueller, Minneapolis, 33:43.0; 134. Lynita Delaney*, Trempealeau, 33:47.0; 135. Becky Kukowski*, Winona, 33:54.0; 136. Mary Hanselparlin*, Winona, 33:58.0; 137. Cindy Schmidt*, Winona, 34:00.0; 138. Erin Bittner*, Minnesota City, 34:01.0; 139. Janelle Krause*, Winona, 34:05.0; 140. Leann Maclennan*, Winona, 34:15.0; 141. Katrina Gunnarson*, Dakota, Minn., 34:19.0; 142. Shannon Gunnarson*, Lewiston, 34:22.0; 143. Mary Kroening*, Winona, 34:35.0; 144. Mandy Weilandt*, Minnesota City, 34:46.0; 209. Kory McDonald, Minnesota City, 34:50.0; 145. Angie Christiansen*, West Salem, WI, 35:09.0; 146. Rebecca Hefte*, Winona, 35:09.0; 210. Paul Skeels, Winona, 35:20.0; 147. Erica Ping*, Winona, 35:34.0; 148. Mary Kingsley*, Houston, Minn., 35:41.0; 211. Greg Lemmer, Winona, 35:43.0; 149. Sue Stekel*, Minneapolis, 35:45.0; 150. Pat Beech*, Winona, 36:11.0; 212. Roy Riska, Rollingstone, 36:16.0; 213. John Gabbert, Winona, 36:21.0; 151. Betty Loeffler*, Winona, 36:22.0; 152. Bailie Pelowski*, Winona, 36:25.0; 153. Meredith Merrill*, Winona, 36:42.0; 154. Anna Weinberger*, Winona, 36:52.0; 155. Diane Amundson*, Winona, 36:52.0; 156. Brittany Zolondek*, Rochester, Minn., 36:56.0; 157. Vicky Kamrowski*, Fountain City, Wis., 36:59.0; 158. Darlene Wagner*, Winona, 37:01.0; 214. Jay Burros, Winona, 37:14.0; 159. Minta Rudnik*, Winona, 37:20.0; 160. Rita Mendyk*, Winona, 37:26.0; 161. Judy Herdina*, Winona, 37:27.0; 162. Tiffany Herdina*, Winona, 37:27.0; 163. Ashley Zeiher*, Winona, 37:47.0; 164. Ginny Schollmeier*, Winona, 37:49.0; 165. Cass Gordon*, Winona, 37:52.0; 166. Gina Johnson*, Winona, 38:01.0; 215. Keith Pyfferoen, Winona, 38:02.0; 167. Bridget Zolondek*, Santa Clara, Calif., 38:21.0; 168. Stephanie Humble*, Winona, 38:23.0; 169. Kathy Kammerer*, Winona, 38:24.0; 170. Danielle Papenfuss*, Winona, 38:25.0; 171. Jan Wieser*, Winona, 38:34.0; 216. Matt Feuerhelm, Winona, 38:59.0; 172. Jackie Kramer*, Trempealeau, 39:03.0; 173. Amy Spriggle*, Winona, 39:06.0; 174. Deb Sobeck*, Winona, 39:11.0; 175. Leanne Pozanc*, Winona, 39:14.0; 176. Sheila Skeels*, Winona, 39:17.0; 177. Lydia Feuerhelm*, Winona, 39:21.0; 217. Kyle McDonald, Minnesota City, 39:42.0; 218. Brian McDonald, Minnesota City, 39:49.0; 178. Vicki McDonald*, Minnesota City, 39:50.0; 179. Katie Zieba*, Winona, 39:52.0; 180. Amanda Gabrych*, Winona, 40:03.0; 181. Jennifer Holl*, Winona, 40:07.0; 182. Jane Carducci*, Winona, 40:08.0; 183. Jaci Gunnarson*, Winona, 40:14.0; 184. Arian Brethorst*, Winona, 40:15.0; 219. Allen Przybylski, Winona, 40:16.0; 185. Sandra Curtin*, Winona, 40:19.0; 220. Greg Scattum, Minnesota City, 40:46.0; 186. Jennie Rafferty*, Winona, 40:55.0; 187. Dani Lobello*, Winona, 41:04.0; 188. Ida Accola*, Trempealeau, 41:11.0; 221. Jeff Dornbusch, Rollingstone, 41:33.0; 189. Jessica Roemer*, Winona, 41:33.0; 190. Britta Feuerhelm*, Winona, 41:34.0; 191. Peggy Dalton*, Winona, 41:52.0; 192. Sonya Romine*, Rollingstone, 41:54.0; 193. Nancy Rodgers*, Winona, 41:55.0; 194. Dixie Rupprecht*, Winona, 41:58.0; 195. Nancy Dornfeld*, Winona, 41:58.0; 196. Cheryl Wilma*, Winona, 41:59.0; 197. Judy Davis*, Winona, 41:59.0; 198. Kara Wener*, Trempealeau, 42:21.0; 199. Jo Stejskal*, Winona, 42:22.0; 200. Karen Przybylski*, Chanhassen, Minn., 42:22.0; 201. Jenny Hagen*, Chanhassen, Minn., 42:22.0; 222. Eric Johnsrud, Winona, 42:45.0; 202. Becky Suhr*, Fountain City, Wis., 42:55.0; 203. Sheryl Klug*, Winona, 42:56.0; 204. Renae Lamberty*, Sioux Falls, S.D., 43:07.0; 205. Peggy Przybylski*, Winona, 43:07.0; 206. Cheryl Vaughn*, Winona, 43:08.0; 207. Sonya Kratch*, Winona, 43:08.0; 208. Shayana Sequeira*, Winona, 43:14.0; 223. Dale Newcomb, Winona, 43:26.0; 209. Cathy Olson*, Winona, 43:35.0; 210. Jackie Schwartz*, Rollingstone, 43:36.0; 211. Kerre Reszka*, Winona, 43:39.0; 212. Ann Abraham*, Winona, 43:39.0; 224. Doug Johnson, Winona, 43:40.0; 213. Kris Price*, Winona, 43:42.0; 214. Kelly Roemer*, Winona, 43:52.0; 225. Brian Woxland, Rushford, 43:56.0; 215. Joy Buehler*, Winona, 43:58.0; 216. Maryjo Duellman*, Fountain City, Wis., 43:59.0; 217. Nan Brethorst*, Winona, 43:59.0; 218. Loni Frahm*, Dodge, WI, 43:59.0; 219. Kate Petersen*, Winona, 44:00.0; 220. Jenelle Jacobsen*, Winona, 44:01.0; 221. Julie Hinrichs*, Minnesota City, 44:04.0; 222. Gaby Peterson*, Winona, 44:09.0; 223. Lauren Miene*, Winona, 44:09.0; 224. Patti Darbo*, Winona, 44:09.0; 226. Roberta Hulstein, Pipestone, Minn., 44:25.0; 225. Karol Sabotta*, Winona, 44:29.0; 226. Jessica Allred*, Winona, 44:30.0; 227. Sheryl Lisowski*, Winona, 44:56.0; 228. Jody Ives*, Winona, 44:57.0; 227. Todd Ives, Winona, 44:57.0; 229. Lynette Wirt*, Winona, 45:07.0; 230. Gina Johnson*, Onalaska, Wis., 45:08.0; 231. Karla Winter*, Winona, 45:29.0; 232. Holly Lecheler*, Winona, 45:30.0; 233. Phyllis Hegle*, Winona, 45:49.0; 228. James Drury, Winona, 46:02.0; 234. Mary Drury*, Winona, 46:03.0; 235. Kristi Bonine*, Rollingstone, 46:08.0; 236. Donna Speltz*, Winona, 46:11.0; 237. Sandy Gruszynski*, Fountain City, Wis., 46:11.0; 238. Lori Maier*, Buffalo City, Wis., 46:13.0; 239. Andrea Spiess*, Fountain City, Wis., 46:14.0; 240. Lorraine Bonine*, Rollingstone, 46:14.0; 241. Jessica Berns*, St. Cloud, Minn., 46:20.0; 229. David Shamla, Minneapolis, 46:24.0; 242. Jaci Pelowski*, Winona, 46:41.0; 243. Chris Streukens*, Winona, 46:44.0; 230. Tim Frederickson, Winona, 46:45.0; 244. Megan Dwyer*, Winona, 46:46.0; 231. Aaron Theis, Winona, 46:48.0; 245. Judy Theis*, Winona, 46:49.0; 232. Ron Theis, Winona, 46:51.0; 246. Paula Ziegler*, Trempealeau, 46:59.0; 247. Heidi Viestenz*, Winona, 47:15.0; 248. Arlene Pfeiffer*, Winona, 47:39.0; 233. Jc Pfeiffer, Winona, 47:39.0; 234. Brian Kottmer, Holmen, Wis., 47:43.0; 249. Cathryn Espy*, Winona, 47:44.0; 250. Eileen Abraham*, Winona, 47:44.0; 251. Lisa Kronebusch*, Minnesota City, 47:45.0; 252. Cris Fakler*, Winona, 47:47.0; 235. Clark Johnson, Winona, 47:51.0; 236. James Abbott, Winona, 47:52.0; 253. Lloydine Abbott*, Winona, 47:52.0; 237. Don Curtin, Winona, 47:52.0; 238. George Cipov, Winona, 47:53.0; 239. Tom Lee, Winona, 47:53.0; 240. Damian Steger, Winona, 47:54.0; 254. Sharon Gibbens*, Rollingstone, 48:00.0; 255. Leslie Lehnertz*, Rollingstone, 48:01.0; 256. Joanne Gilmore*, Winona, 48:01.0; 257. Ellen Mastenbrook*, Minnesota City, 48:01.0; 258. Anrea Dornbusch*, Rollingstone, 48:02.0; 259. Jan Domeyer*, Winona, 48:20.0; 260. Amy Domeyer*, Winona, 48:20.0; 261. Laura Domeyer*, Winona, 48:21.0; 262. Brooke Mehus*, Winona, 48:21.0; 263. Marsha Mehus*, Winona, 48:22.0; 264. Carol Kramer*, Winona, 48:28.0; 265. Lucy Wolfe*, Winona, 48:28.0; 266. Diane Spalding*, Winona, 48:38.0; 267. Dana Kryzer*, Rushford, 48:38.0; 268. Marlene Viestenz*, Winona, 48:41.0; 241. David Jacobs, Winona, 48:42.0; 269. Esther Jacobs*, Winona, 48:43.0; 270. Annette Calteaux*, Winona, 48:44.0; 242. Brian Calteaux, Winona, 48:45.0; 271. Linda Carlson*, Minnesota City, 48:46.0; 272. Bridget Maurud*, Winona, 48:46.0; 243. Kai Maurud, Winona, 48:55.0; 244. Rod Baker, Winona, 49:05.0; 273. Julie Severs*, Winona, 49:06.0; 274. Lisa Larsen*, Winona, 49:20.0; 245. Bob Hurd, Winona, 49:21.0; 275. Marie Foster*, Winona, 49:21.0; 276. Janice Brown*, Winona, 49:23.0; 277. Yvonne Przytarski*, Winona, 49:23.0; 246. Kevin Schacht, Winona, 49:27.0; 278. Linda Schacht*, Winona, 49:27.0; 279. Jen Welch*, Winona, 49:33.0; 280. Peggy Bagniewski*, Winona, 49:34.0; 281. Cyndi Wehlage*, Winona, 49:35.0; 282. Kathy Kreisel*, Winona, 49:46.0; 283. Joanne Murray*, Fountain City, Wis., 49:47.0; 284. Joan Roemer*, Winona, 49:49.0; 247. Paul Roemer, Winona, 49:55.0; 248. Rob Monk, Winona, 50:24.0; 285. Anne Grabowski*, Winona, 50:24.0; 286. Margo Reekie*, Winona, 50:31.0; 249. Brian Wehlage, Winona, 50:33.0; 287. Danielle Noren*, Ettrick, Wis., 50:34.0; 288. Lisa Glenzinski*, Trempealeau, 50:35.0; 289. Donna Holte*, Winona, 50:37.0; 290. Andrea Monk*, Minnesota City, 50:38.0; 291. Kay Huntbatch*, Winona, 50:50.0; 292. Ashley Welter*, Winona, 50:50.0; 293. Jenna Volkman*, Winona, 50:51.0; 294. Sandy Stutzka*, Winona, 50:52.0; 295. Nikki Burton*, Winona, 50:53.0; 296. Courtney McCready*, Winona, 51:10.0; 297. Kelly Kuehn*, Winona, 51:12.0; 250. Bob Fisher, Winona, 51:13.0; 298. Ann Durley*, Winona, 51:14.0; 299. Ashley Andrescik*, Winona, 51:18.0; 300. Laura Pelowski*, Winona, 51:18.0; 251. Richard Pelowski, Winona, 51:19.0; 252. Christian Pelowski, Winona, 51:20.0; 253. Joe Pelowski, Winona, 51:20.0; 301. Patti Pelowski*, Winona, 51:25.0; 254. Scott Pelowski, Winona, 51:26.0; 302. Sally Maliszewski*, Trempealeau, 51:26.0; 303. Wendy Bergmann*, Winona, 51:28.0; 255. David Maliszewski, Trempealeau, 51:29.0; 304. Mary Lockwood*, Eagan, Minn., 51:30.0; 305. Jill Comara*, Winona, 51:56.0; 306. Wendy Suchla*, Trempealeau, 52:02.0; 307. Traci StachoWitz*, Winona, 52:03.0; 308. Becky Wilson*, Winona, 52:26.0; 309. Randi Reinarts*, Winona, 52:39.0; 310. Jen Benson*, Winona, 52:51.0; 311. Joy Gavin*, Winona, 52:53.0; 312. Brooke Smith*, Winona, 52:54.0; 313. Wendy Benson*, Winona, 53:03.0; 314. Lynn Molitor*, Milwaukee, 53:03.0; 256. Chester Krall, Milwaukee, 53:04.0; 257. Rodney Eng, East Bethel, Minn., 53:08.0; 315. Jenny Gumbert*, Buffalo City, Wis., 53:08.0.

* indicates females

15 FINISHERS AMONG MEN UNDER 14

14 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 14 - 18

35 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 19 - 25

29 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 26 - 32

41 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 33 - 39

44 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 40 - 46

38 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 47 - 53

18 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 54 - 59

13 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 60 - 65

9 FINISHERS AMONG MEN 66 & UP

11 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN UNDER 14

20 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 14 - 18

59 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 19 - 25

46 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 26 - 32

42 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 33 - 39

59 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 40 - 46

44 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 47 - 53

18 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 54 - 59

11 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 60 - 65

4 FINISHERS AMONG WOMEN 66 & UP

256 MEN FINISHERS

314 WOMEN FINISHERS

570 TOTAL FINISHERS

GOODVIEW GALLOP 5K 2005

UNDER 14 - 1. Michael Durand, Winona, 21:09.0; 2. Broc Schmidt, Winona, 21:31.0; 3. Jacob Johnson, Winona, 23:41.0. 14-18 - 1. Kyle Brandon, Winona, 17:14.0; 2. Andrew Kuklinski, Winona, 17:52.0; 3. Brian Conover, Winona, 18:01.0. 19-25 - 1. Michael Stuart, Winona, 16:55.0; 2. Pete Hoyem, Rushford, 17:04.0; 3. Adam Hatfield, La Crescent, Minn., 17:06.0. 26-32 - 1. Martin Stensing, Winona, 16:20.0; 2. Aaron Pick, Winona, 16:46.0; 3. Tom Ohara, St. Charles, Minn., 17:38.0. 33-39 - 1. Joel Dudgeon, Wabasso, Minn., 16:36.0; 2. Matt Lindaman, Holmen, Wis., 17:46.0; 3. Darin Pellegrino, Winona, 17:47.0. 40-46 - 1. Peter Guidinger, Winona, 16:28.0; 2. Bill Suffrins, Winona, 17:33.0; 3. Bill Pringle, Winona, 20:24.0. 47-53 - 1. Stephen Burt, Winona, 17:17.0; 2. Jeff Boyle, Stoddard, Wis., 17:54.0; 3. John Keane, Winona, 19:38.0. 54-59 - 1. Roland Boland, Winona, 19:16.0; 2. Don Myers, Rochester, Minn., 23:07.0; 3. Jack Wera, Winona, 23:10.0. 60-65 - 1. David Bange, Stoddard, Wis., 21:23.0; 2. Mike Mulroy, Onalaska, Wis., 22:53.0; 3. Jdavid Rowekamp, Winona, 23:33.0. 66 & UP - 1. Stan Bell, La Crosse, 25:48.0; 2. David White, Winona, 26:33.0; 3. Emil Skroch, Melrose, Wis., 28:15.0.

GOODVIEW GALLOP 5K 2005

UNDER 14 - 1. Jessica Young, Winona, 25:10.0; 2. Jenna Amundson, Winona, 29:08.0; 3. Emily Skeels, Winona, 29:56.0. 14-18 - 1. Carina Schiltz, Rushford, 23:17.0; 2. Katey Shea, Winona, 23:28.0; 3. Lindsey Rose, Winona, 24:35.0. 19-25 - 1. Bridgette Crozier, Fountain City, Wis., 18:51.0; 2. Christina Toll, Winona, 21:40.0; 3. Britta Horeck, Winona, 24:09.0. 26-32 - 1. Megan Ping, Winona, 21:15.0; 2. Jennifer Hemker, Winona, 21:57.0; 3. Amy Hosier, Lexington, Ken., 23:48.0. 33-39 - 1. Rita Miller, Winona, 20:35.0; 2. Jo Grant, Winona, 21:20.0; 3. Angela Mahairas, La Crosse, 21:46.0. 40-46 - 1. Nancy Schultz, Winona, 20:45.0; 2. Ann Schmitt, Fountain City, Wis., 22:06.0; 3. Holly Klein, Winona, 22:59.0. 47-53 - 1. Kathy Moen, La Crosse, 22:44.0; 2. Julie Prodzinski, Winona, 25:41.0; 3. Nina Bren, Chatfield, Minn., 26:32.0. 54-59 - 1. Ruth Forsythe, Winona, 25:30.0; 2. Rosemary Harnly, Red Wing, Minn., 25:33.0; 3. Leanne Hansen, Bloomington, Minn., 31:48.0. 60-65 - 1. Judy Skroch, Melrose, Wis., 28:36.0; 2. Sandy Beth, Winona, 32:17.0; 3. Ida Accola, Trempealeau, 41:11.0. 66 & UP - 1. Judy Whetstone, Wis., 31:20.0; 2. Rita Mendyk, Winona, 37:26.0; 3. Lorraine Bonine, Rollingstone, 46:14.0.

GOODVIEW GALLOP 5K 2005

Aug. 20, 2005

Teams

1. Midtown Foods

4 1 M14 Kyle Brandon, 18, Winona 17:14.0

6 2 M14 Andrew Kuklinski, 17, Winona 17:52.0

9 3 M14 Kyle Link, 16, Winona 18:03.0

10 1 W14 Maureen Keane, 16*, Winona 18:15.0

26 6 M19 Aaron Kuklinski, 21, Winona 21:54.0

Total Time = 1:33:18.0 Total Places = 43

2. Fastenal

2 1 M40 Peter Guidinger, 43, Winona 16:28.0

5 1 M33 Darin Pellegrino, 36, Winona 17:47.0

8 2 M19 Matt Hubert, 24, Rushford 18:03.0

19 4 M19 Andrew Marter, 24, Winona 20:55.0

54 4 W26 Christine Halvorson, 27*, Minnesota City 26:31.0

Total Time = 1:39:44.0 Total Places = 46

3. Bwac Attack

7 1 M19 Andy Boisjolie, 21, Austin, Minn. 17:57.0

12 3 M19 Andy Jorde, 21, Winona 19:23.0

21 4 M14 Mike Johnson, 16, Winona 21:03.0

25 5 M19 Mike Marek, 20, Winona 21:42.0

33 2 W14 Katey Shea, 18*, Winona 23:28.0

Total Time = 1:43:33.0 Total Places = 65

4. Winona Clinic Ltd

17 2 M40 Richard Ferris, 46, Winona 20:33.0

22 3 M33 Matt Broghamme, 35, Winona 21:18.0

28 2 W40 Ann Schmitt, 45*, Fountain City, Wis. 22:06.0

34 1 M60 Jdavid Rowekamp, 61, Winona 23:33.0

38 3 W40 Traci Morken, 43*, Winona 24:08.0

Total Time = 1:51:38.0 Total Places = 77

5. Cotter

23 4 M47 Bill Crozier, 48, Winona 21:34.0

24 1 W19 Christina Toll, 23*, Winona 21:40.0

30 3 M26 Will Gibson, 28, Winona 23:09.0

36 1 JrM Jacob Johnson, 10, Winona 23:41.0

37 2 W26 Katrina Klink, 27*, Winona 24:04.0

Total Time = 1:54:08.0 Total Places = 86

6. Winona Health

39 4 M26 Brian Arendt, 26, Winona 24:09.0

49 1 W33 Sheryl Stockhausen, 36*, Winona 25:32.0

52 5 W40 Nancy Brown, 40*, Trempealeau 26:20.0

62 3 W33 Patty Omoth, 37*, Winona 27:44.0

94 9 W40 Sheila Skeels, 44*, Winona 39:17.0

Total Time = 2:23:02.0 Total Places = 109

7*. Trw

11 1 M54 Roland Boland, 56, Winona 19:16.0

14 2 M33 Mike Grant, 36, Winona 19:56.0

40 7 M47 Greg Novotny, 49, Winona 24:10.0

43 2 M54 Tim Dalton, 57, Winona 24:42.0

68 6 W40 Joy FabianeWing, 43*, Winona 28:19.0

Total Time = 1:56:23.0 Total Places = 110

7*. Merchants

15 2 M47 Kevin Mahoney, 52, Winona 20:02.0

18 1 W40 Nancy Schultz, 40*, Winona 20:45.0

47 8 M40 Gregory Evans, 42, Winona 25:17.0

50 3 M54 Gerry Neal, 56, Winona 25:46.0

61 3 W19 Alissa Erichsen, 25*, Winona 27:32.0

Total Time = 1:59:22.0 Total Places = 110

9. River Hills Dental

27 1 W26 Jennifer Hemker, 30*, Winona 21:57.0

35 4 M40 Jeff Cooper, 46, Winona 23:35.0

53 3 W26 Brenda Kelly, 27*, Lewiston 26:25.0

57 11 M40 Paul Degallier, 42, Winona 26:38.0

90 10 W19 Minta Rudnik, 22*, Winona 37:20.0

Total Time = 2:15:55.0 Total Places = 123

10. Riverside Electronics

13 1 M47 John Keane, 48, Winona 19:38.0

16 3 M47 Tom Lambert, 47, Trempealeau 20:29.0

51 4 W40 Michaelynn Lambert, 45*, Trempealeau 26:11.0

84 7 W26 Mandy Weilandt, 32*, Minnesota City 34:46.0

108 8 M33 Rod Baker, 35, Winona 49:05.0

Total Time = 2:30:09.0 Total Places = 128

11. Culvers Of Winona

31 7 M19 Jason Bronstrom, 22, Winona 23:19.0

64 4 W19 Andrea Chaney, 21*, Winona 27:51.0

66 5 W19 Ginny Thompson, 21*, Winona 28:08.0

88 9 W19 Meredith Merrill, 20*, Winona 36:42.0

89 6 W33 Darlene Wagner, 33*, Winona 37:01.0

Total Time = 2:33:01.0 Total Places = 132

12. Wenonah Canoe

1 1 M26 Martin Stensing, 28, Winona 16:20.0

78 6 W19 Kelly Kukowski, 19*, Winona 31:12.0

81 7 W19 Liz Kapsner, 20*, Winona 33:36.0

82 7 M33 Jeremy Smith, 33, Cochrane, Wis. 33:37.0

83 6 W26 Katherine Stensing, 28*, Winona 33:41.0

Total Time = 2:28:26.0 Total Places = 137

13. Cytec Eng Materials

29 5 M47 Dan Hall, 47, Winona 22:11.0

44 6 M40 Jeff Rose, 43, Winona 24:52.0

45 8 M47 Mark Johnson, 50, Sparta, Wis. 25:05.0

56 10 M40 Jim Maier, 45, Rollingstone 26:37.0

73 1 W47 Dawn Thurley, 53*, Winona 30:16.0

Total Time = 2:09:01.0 Total Places = 159

14. Ubc

3 2 M26 Aaron Pick, 30, Winona 16:46.0

20 3 M40 Loren Kispert, 41, Dodge Center, Minn., 20:58.0

97 4 W14 Jessica Roemer, 17*, Winona 41:33.0

111 11 W40 Joan Roemer, 46*, Winona 49:49.0

112 12 M47 Paul Roemer, 49, Winona 49:55.0

Total Time = 2:59:01.0 Total Places = 175

15. Smu

59 2 M60 Jim Vogel, 62, Rollingstone 26:58.0

63 4 W33 Stacey Swanson, 33*, Winona 27:50.0

71 5 W33 Stacy Popp, 35*, Fountain City, Wis. 29:22.0

75 6 M33 Paul Degeest, 38, Winona 30:43.0

76 12 M40 Paul Weiner, 46, Winona 30:45.0

Total Time = 2:25:38.0 Total Places = 189

16. Winona Agency

58 9 M47 Garry Watts, 47, Winona 26:51.0

87 2 W47 Betty Loeffler, 47*, Winona 36:22.0

91 8 W40 Cass Gordon, 41*, Winona 37:52.0

92 11 W19 Gina Johnson, 23*, Winona 38:01.0

101 2 W60 Phyllis Hegle, 61*, Winona 45:49.0

Total Time = 3:04:55.0 Total Places = 194

17. Sport & Spine

46 7 M40 Kevin Cappel, 46, Winona 25:17.0

65 5 M33 Dennis McEntaffer, 35, Winona 28:08.0

85 8 W19 Rebecca Hefte, 21*, Winona 35:09.0

93 7 W33 Jan Wieser, 38*, Winona 38:34.0

98 3 W47 Nancy Rodgers, 50*, Winona 41:55.0

Total Time = 2:49:03.0 Total Places = 195

18. Law/Order Winona Co

48 9 M40 Jerry Obieglo, 46, Winona 25:21.0

60 4 M33 Tom Gort, 37, Winona 27:07.0

67 8 M19 Travis Volkman, 23, Winona 28:14.0

70 11 M47 Chuck Maclean, 51, Winona 28:35.0

80 5 W26 Carmaine Sturino, 29*, Winona 33:26.0

Total Time = 2:22:43.0 Total Places = 207

19. St Marys Press

41 5 M40 John Vitek, 45, Winona 24:24.0

79 7 W40 Lori Feuerhelm, 44*, Winona 32:41.0

86 5 M54 Roy Riska, 55, Rollingstone 36:16.0

103 8 W33 Cathryn Espy, 37*, Winona 47:44.0

104 9 W33 Cris Fakler, 37*, Winona 47:47.0

Total Time = 3:08:52.0 Total Places = 209

20. Hal Leonard

42 2 W19 Mandi Stutzka, 21*, Winona 24:36.0

96 1 W60 Ida Accola, 62*, Trempealeau 41:11.0

109 9 M33 Bob Hurd, 33, Winona 49:21.0

110 2 W54 Marie Foster, 55*, Winona 49:21.0

113 10 W33 Sandy Stutzka, 38*, Winona 50:52.0

Total Time = 3:35:21.0 Total Places = 211

21. Theis Printing

69 10 M47 Steve Theis, 48, Winona 28:26.0

77 3 W14 Gretchen Theis, 14*, Winona 30:53.0

99 4 W47 Cathy Olson, 52*, Winona 43:35.0

100 10 W40 Jackie Schwartz, 40*, Rollingstone 43:36.0

102 2 JrM Aaron Theis, 13, Winona 46:48.0

Total Time = 3:13:18.0 Total Places = 217

22. Kfc3

55 2 W33 Anjanette Clark, 33*, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 26:33.0

72 9 M19 Robert Krall, 20, Winona 29:35.0

74 4 M54 Ed Krall, 59, Winona 30:17.0

114 12 W40 Lynn Molitor, 41*, Milwaukee 53:03.0

115 2 M66 Chester Krall, 88, Milwaukee 53:04.0

Total Time = 3:12:32.0 Total Places = 231

23. Y Early Birds

32 6 M47 Dan Krumholz, 53, Winona 23:21.0

95 1 W54 Sandra Curtin, 56*, Winona 40:19.0

105 6 M54 Clark Johnson, 56, Winona 47:51.0

106 7 M54 Don Curtin, 59, Winona 47:52.0

107 1 M66 George Cipov, 67, Winona 47:53.0

Total Time = 3:27:16.0 Total Places = 241

Copyright 2015 Winona Daily News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick