Minnesota State College-Southeast Technical College graduates

2011-06-17T14:53:00Z 2011-06-17T15:00:26Z Minnesota State College-Southeast Technical College graduates Winona Daily News
June 17, 2011 2:53 pm

Minnesotas State College-Southeast Technical graduates

Administrative Assistant-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Sarah Brommerich, Winona; Holie Bruzek, Rochester, Minn.; Sammi Cook-Kuehn, Pepin, Wis.; **Julie Dawson, St. Charles, Minn.; April Hanson, Wiona, **Christine Hayden, Independence, Wis.; Krista Hornberg, Fountain City, Wis.; **Susan Kahoun, Rushford, Minn.;  Heather Laue, Winona; *Kathy Loewenhagen, Buffalo City, Wis.; **Karyn Mashak, Trempealeau; Heather Reps, :Lewiston; Tarah Sandven, La Crescent, Minn.; *Brittany Smith,   Lester Prairie, Minn.; Stephanie Stephens, Winona; *Cindy Xiong, Winona

Auto Body Collision Technology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Colton Averbeck, Winona; Karl Bernatz, Winona; *Jess Radtke, Rochester, Minn.

Auto Body Collision Technology-Diploma - **John Guenther , Winona; Gregory Hundt, Bangor, Wis.; *Justin Klatke, Loretto, Minn.; Zachary Martinmaki, Bangor, Wis.; *Jess Radtke, Rochester; **Dax Schwanke, Winona

Auto Body Refinishing-Certificiate - Troy Lee Maier

Automotive Technology-Diploma - Jeff Cook, Lewiston; James Cunningham, La Crescent; Michael Dorn, Utica; **Ernest Graner, Kellogg, Minn.; Zachary  Heber , Red Wing, Minn.; Allen Lux,, Winona; Timothy Ortner, Harmony, Minn.; **Charles Pathmann, Winona; *Robert Rigdon, Minnesota City, Minn.; **Brandon  Rislow, Lewiston;  John Tischer, Winona 

Basic Supervision-Certificate - Kevin  Daffinson, Trempealeau 

Biomedical Equipment Technology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - **Orville Hayward, Wabasha; Scott Pierce, Dakota, Minn.

Bookkeeping Clerk-Certificate - Amber Earl, Rush City; Kathy Loewenhagen, Buffalo City, Wis.; Megan Saverynski, Buffalo City; Jean Vieths, Goodhue, Minn.

Carpentry-Associate in Applied Science - Jacob Ludwigson, Alma, Wis.

Carpentry-Diploma - **Jon Gilbertson, Lanesboro, Minn.; **Adam Heberlein, Caledonia, Minn.; Samuel Kendall, Rochester; Danny Merchlewitz III, Winona; **Alan Miller,   Plainview, Minn.; Dylan Mueller, Winona; Thomas Talle, Gilmanton, Wis.; Benjamin Vix , Houston, Minn.

Clerical Data Entry-Certificate - Jean Vieths, Goodhue 

Computer Aided Design (CAD) Drafting Technologies-Associate in Applied Science Degree  - Diane Caldwell, Fountain City; **Brandon Haumschild , Vesper, Wis.;  Augustes Kropidlowski, Winona; *Jeremiah Kropidlowski, Winona; Douglas Ratz, Fountain City, **Brent Wagner, Winona

Computer Aided Design (CAD) Drafting Technologies-Diploma - **Colin Jensen, Fountain City; **Paul  Risley, Minnesota City

Cosmetology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - *Kathryn Hughes,  Rochester; Mackensea Ness, New Lisbon, Wis.; Jodi Robinson, Winona; Niki Schalow, Holmen, Wis.; Tricia Syverson, Blair, Wis. 

Cosmetology-Diploma - Shannon Andresen, Winona; Carolyn Bailey, Winona; Molly Gohman, Utica; Andrea  Schaufenbil, Winona; Erica Swartz, Caledonia 

Criminal Justice-Associate in Science - Ryan Howell, Winona; James Klopp, New Hope, Minn.; Laura Kroll, Rochester; Michael Molitor, Winona 

Electronics Technology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - **Waleed Mahmoud Al-Balawi, Winona; Diane Caldwell, Fountain City; Kendric Carter, Tulsa, Okla.; **Gregory Erickson, Winona; **MichaelDunham, Rushford; Thomas Harrison, Chicago; **Shane Hill, Lewiston; William Kerley, Winona; **MichaelKlungtvedt, Winona; **Eric Meech, Winona; Edwin Mitei, Winona; **Kyle Pflughoeft, Winona; +**Jacob Saverynski, Buffalo City

 Estheology-Certificate - Angie Anderson, Buffalo City; Christin Bayba, Chicago; Jill  Hund, Buffalo City 

Health Unit Coorinator-Certificate - Crystal Dragg, Winona; Ashley Elsen, Onalaska, Wis.; Haley Felber, La Crosse, Wis.; Amy Frion, Ellsworth, Wis.; Aeriell Hansen,  Wabasha; Amanda Koelln, Lewiston; Rachael  Metz, Winona; Debra Mueller, Stockton; Danielle Olloff, Rushford; Amber Sager, Bloomington, Minn.; Stephanie Tollefson,  Winona; Jean Vieths, Goodhue 

Individualized Studies-Associate in Science Degree - Rachel  Andersen, Eagan, Minn.; *Brittany Bellock, Rushford; Jill Christianson, Onalaska; +**Shane  Dekart, Nerstrand, Minn.; Max Ekobena, Onalaska; Adrienne Geiger, Houghton, Mich.; Sarah Googins, Winona; Amanda Griffin, Winona; Ashley Hutton, Balsam Lake, Wis.;  Michelle Kroells, Waconia, Minn.; Kelly Mehrkens, St. Charles; Allison McIntyre, Winona; Sandy Steffen, Winona; Brian Sveen, Winona 

Industrial Distribution-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Kevin Cozine, Joshua, Tecas

Industrial Technology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Michael Coverdale, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Joseph Curtis, Alma; Chandlar Engler, Buffalo City; **Christopher  Foster,  Rollingstone; James Gallagher, Prairie du Chien; **Michael Klungtvedt, Winona; Eric Losinski, Arcadia; **Troy McCutchen, Trempealeau; *Jonathan Peters, Winona;  +**Jacob Saverynski, Buffalo City; +*James Schmidt, Black River Falls, Wis.; Jarrad Webster, Woodstock, Ill.; **Kevin Wirtz, Winona 

Industrial Technology-Diploma - Anthony Bennet, La Crescent; **Albert Siok, Winona 

Legal Administrative Assistant-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Shanna Baldauf, Neenah, Wis.; Leah Eddy, Sparta, Wis.; **Rebecca Reidt, Alma 

Legal Assistant-Certificate - Amanda Moe, Glenwood City, Wis. 

Machine Tool and Die-Diploma - Ross Blondell, Rochester; Logan Englerth, Winona; *Brandon Gee, Winona; Andrew Kertzman, Winona; *Jason Krull, Red Wing;   Anthony Severtson, Peterson; Dylan Strong, Alma 

Machining Basics-Certificate - Jacob Sonnek, La Crescent 

Massage Therapist-Associate in Applied Science Degree - **Shirley Hay, La Crescent 

Massage Therapist-Diploma - **Jeanne Handke, Winona; Kerry Jacobson, Winona; **Jeremy Smith, Winona; *Patricia Thompson, Mabel, Minn.

Massage Therapist- Certificate - Amber Downing, Sparta; Mandy Menting, Winona; Melissa Noren, Ettrick, Wis.; Tammy Troxler, Ettrick   

Medical Administrative Secretary Associate in Applied Science Degree - **Nicole Bagniewski, Buffalo City; Nicholas Bernard, Chatfield, Minn.; Lorraine  Brady, Ettrick;   Christina Campos, Winona; Michanda Darmofal, Fountain City; **Sharon Eicher, Duluth, Minn.; Cheyenne Jacobson, St. Charles; Stephanie Jarman, Grand Island, Neb.;  Tiffany Reps, St. Charles; Melissa Roskos, Independence; **Julia Sandsness, Winona; Kristin Strong, Winona; +*Kathleen Teskey, Stockton; Jennifer Van Kirk, Winona; **Susana EVenegas-Zuccarelli, Rushford; Christina Wohlers, Plainview 

Medical Coding-Diploma - Lindsay Bishop, Ettrick; **Margaret Clare, Fountain City; Patricia Davison, Hastings; Danielle Fernholz, Amery, Wis.; Patti Franzwa, Winona;  Amy Frion, Ellsworth, Wis.; Brittney Hatter, Winona; Stephanie Jarman, Grand Island.; Toni Kaski, Rushford; Ida  Ladewig, Lewiston; Melissa Lor, Winona; *Michelle Lund,  Houston; **Becky Moran, Rushford; Kelly Mosher, Winona; **Alysha Olson, Lanesboro, Minn.; **Emily  Reisner, La Crescent; Kari Renswick , Winona; **Lorie Roschen, Lake City, Minn.; Diane Schams, Winona; *Joan Swain, Lewiston; Katharine Van Campen, Red Wing; Serena Wainio, Wakefield, Mich.; Christine Williamson, Fountain City;  Michele Wise, Meridian, Miss.

Medical Secretary-Diploma - Patricia Davison, Hastings; Brittney Hatter, Winona; **Jacquelyn Korpal, Fountain City; **Linda Lockwood-Foster, Rollingstone; *Michelle Lund, Houston; *Rachael Metz, Winona; Tracy Puljas, Arcadia; **Lorie Roschen, Lake City; Joy Schulte,Winona; Kayla Schultz, Winona; Mailee Xiong, Winona;

Medical Secretary Transcriptionist-Certificate - Molly Adank, Fountain City; Debra Anderson, Winona; Jennifer Blank, Winona; Teri Daniel, Winona; Patricia Davison, Hastings; Carla Larson, Winona; Alysha Olson, Lanesboro; Tracy Puljas, Arcadia; Lorie Roschen, Lake City; Serena Wainio, Wakefield, Mich.;

Mobile Electronics-Certificate - William Kerley, Winona; Jarrad Webster, Woodstock 

Nail Care Technology-Certificate - Amanda Thesing, La Crescent

Network Administration and Technology-Associate in Applied Science Degree - *Erik Anderson, Winona; Timothy Bossert, Cochrane; *Jane Brommerich, Winona; **David Frauenkron, Winona; **Carrie Gabriel, Rollingstone; Nicholas Grotjahn, Winona; Joseph Gudmundson, Winona; **Rodney Hanson, Winona; **Ronald Jansen,  Winona; Michael Johnston, Winona; Jessup Kohnen, Rushford; Marcus Kronebusch, Winona; **Chad Lang, Lewiston; **Denise  Loesel, Winona; Patrick Lumsden,  Winona; **Sarah Lumsden, Homer, Minn.; **John Newell, Fountain City; **Robert Nowlan, Fountain Hills, Ariz.; Marc Onorati, Westmont, Ill.; *Robert Ozmun III, Winona; *Jennifer Prenatt, Winona; **Stephen Rozek, Winona; **Lynette Sonsalla-Putz,  Arcadia 

Network Administration and Technology-Diploma - Murwan Abdelgadir, Winona; Leon Bell, Winona 

Nursing-Associate in Science Degree - Kimberly Adams, West Salem, Wis.; *Alicia Anders, Rollingstone; **Kristyl Bagniewski, Arcadia; Katharine Bennett, La Crescent;  *Jennifer Benson, Pine Island, Minn.; *LuAnn Boettcher, Winona; Christina Bork, Fountain City; Alyssa Boyum, Winona; Samantha Doll, West Salem; *Heidi Eldridge, Minnesota City; *Trisha Elton, Spring Grove; *Lauren  Elworthy, Wabasha; *Hayley Exe, Thiensville, Wis.; Stephanie Forer, La Crosse; *Danielle Gilbertson, Rushford;  Laura Graybar, La Crosse; *Anne Grootwassink, Pipestone, Minn.; Melissa Gruber, Circle Pines, Minn.; +**Kaitlin Haase, Winona; Sabrina Hahn, Winona; Teah Hanson,  Holmen; Christina Harris, Rochester; **Krystal Heimdahl, Taylor, Wis.; Danielle Heyer, Winona; *Rachel Kampa, Independence; +**Rebecca Kreibich, Onalaska, Wis.;  Megan  Lehnertz, Rollingstone; *Mackenzie Linander, Winona; Abigail Loken, Houston; **Kirsten Meyers, Elgin, Minn.; *Sheila Modjeski, Wabasha; **Stephanie Moline,  Phelps, Wis.; Sheila Mueller, Fountain City; Jessi Muras, Winona; Mary Musty, Chatfield, Minn.; *Kelly Niebeling, La Crescent; *Tiffany Olson, Buffalo City; Lydia Paulson,   Whitehall; **Leah Rand, Onalaska; **Grace Rasmussen, Rushford; +*Shawn Ruesgen, Cochrane; Chelsie Rugotzke, Arcadia; Traci Runkle, Winona; **Jessica Schrauth,   Wabasha; Katie Semling, Winona; Laura Shearen, Falcon Heights, Minn.; Leah Stegall, Dakota; *Catherine Stetter, La Crosse; Tricia Thacker, Strum, Wis.; *Amy Thesing,   La Crescent; Amanda Tonne, Prairie du Chien; Samantha Van Beek, Winona; **Christopher Wells, Winona 

Office Assistant-Certificate - Sarah Brommerich, Winona; Christy Miller, Winona; Shari Sojka, Utica

Office Specialist-Diploma - Melissa Doerr, Winona; Cornell Holmes, Winona; Krista Hornberg, Fountain City; **Susan Kahoun, Rushford; *Kathy Loewenhagen, Buffalo City; Kelsey Olson, Winona; Tammy Rayfield, Winona; **Lisa Renstrom, La Crosse 

Outdoor Powder Small Engine Equipment Technician-Certificate - Michael Klungtvedt, Winona; Kevin Wirtz, Winona

Practical Nursing-Diploma - *Anna Aukes, Onalaska; *Katrina  Awker, Roseville, Minn.; **Albena Bozadzhieva, Winona; Lindsey Brandenburg, Independence; Victoria Connell, La Crosse; Kristen Courtney, Tomah; Haley Croell, Holmen; *Stephanie Davis, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.; Erica Eide, Rushford; Sarah Eide, Peterson; *Carly  Everin,  Independence; *Molly JFurlong, Caledonia; **Callie Glenna, Winona; Cortni Gobrecht, La Crosse; **Lisa Hackenmueller, Cambridge, Minn.; Christine Hanson, Rushford; **Marit Hanson, Arcadia; Elizabeth Holmquist, Minnetonka, Minn.; *Allison Holubar, Stewartville, Minn.; Kirsten Ilgen, Grantsburg, Wis.; Courtney Jeseritz , Wood Lake, Minn.;    Casey Johnson, Winona; Jennifer Johnson, Prescott, Wis.; Courtney Joslyn, Winona; Carrie Kabus, Fountain City; Matthew Kalmes, Burnsville, Minn.; Denise Kirchoff, Arcadia;   Caitlin Kolb, Winona; Chancey Klein, Lewiston; Katheryn Kreidermache, Altura; Karen Kuehntopp, Winona; Andrea Lauer, Durand; Leah Lewis, Cokato, Minn.; Wade Lawson,  Wabasha; Micaela Madson, Cokato; Jessica Martin, Ettrick; Erica Matzke, Winona; *Emily McCabe, Lanesboro; *Catherine Miller, St. Charles; Cindy Nesler, Nodine, Minn.; Carissa Olson, Oakdale, Minn.; Gabrielle Olson, North Branch, Minn.; Samantha Oreskovich, Ashland, Wis.; **Sarah Pechmann, Woodbury, Minn.; +**Violeta Petkova, Winona;  **Jessica Pietsch, Madelia, Minn.; Joseph Putz, Arcadia; Stephanie Renk, Winona; *Crystal Rixmann, Osceola, Wis.; LeAnna Sanchez, Colby, Wis.; Elizabeth Schroeder, La Crosse; LeAnn Seeling, Winona; Andrea Shervin, La Crescent; Alicia Stardig, Winona; Matthew Stegen, La Crosse; Lucas Stinson, Ridgeway, Minn.; Rachel Stoltman, Winona;   **Sara Tentis, Kellogg; *Ashley Rae Theise, Arcadia; **Tara Tjerstad, Ettrick; *Amanda  Vinton, Winona; *Amy Wallerich, Wabasha; **Jennifer Welsh, La Crosse; *Tracy Wilber, Trempealeau; Mai Sia Yang, Winona; Malinda Zeien, Wabasha 

Professional Nanny/Family Child Care-Associate in Applied Science - Emily Kammerer, Winona 

Radiography-Associate in Applied Science - Ryan Becker, Winona; Therese Blim, Red Wing; +**Christopher Dennis, Winona; +**Abby Williams, Hawkeye, Iowa

Receptionist-Certificate - Anna Ideke, Hokah; MeganSaverynski, Buffalo City 

Retail Management-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Matthew Bronk, Prescott, Wis.; Scott Glatczak, Durand; Danielle Homola, Winona; Ryan Lange, Winona; **Erin  Mathwich, Prescott; **Samantha Murphy, Fountain City; **Laura Rinn, Winona 

Sales Management-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Matthew Bronk, Prescott; Danielle Homola, Winona; Ryan Lange, Winona; **Erin Mathwich, Prescott; **Samantha Murphy, Fountain City; **Laura Rinn, Winona; *Betty Rusert, Minnesota City; **David Ryan, Winona; **David Schmidt, Milroy, Minn.; Lily Smelser, Winona

Sales Representative-Diploma - Melissa Lynn, Winona

Supervisory Management-Associate in Applied Science Degree - Sara Beardsley, Trempealeau; Kevin Blount, Winona; *Andrew Meyer, Winona; **Angela Troke, Winona; Andrew Wobig, Winona

Truck Driving-Certificate - Stephanie Albrecht, Winona; Nathan Andrews, Eyota; Terry Ask, Houston; David Baum, Alma; Caleb Benson, Mabel, Minn.; Theresa Bray,  Onalaska; Mark Broyles Jr., Lake City; Trampis Cornwell, La Crosse; Ryan Crow, West Salem, Wis.; Aaron Davis, Winona; Michael Davis, La Crescent; Michael Deck, Nelson,   Wis.; Joshua Erickson, La Crosse; Ronald Frankum, Winona; Galen Frisby, DeSoto, Wis.; Mark Garner, Ettrick; John Gibbs, New Albin, Iowa; John Goldschmidt, Mantorville, Minn.; Andrew Hendrickson, Eyota; Laura Hendrickson, Eyota; Terry Huebner, Winona; Rodney Huhn, Galesville; Joseph Isensee, Sparta, Wis.; Kyle Iverson, Plainview; Donavon Jewell, Duluth; Dwight Johanson, Lewiston; Robert Johnson, Holmen; Theresa Kilgore,  Goose Creek, S.C.; Maureen Kleist, Portage, Wis.; Timothy Kunda, Winona; Dustin Laures, Mazeppa, Minn.; Kyle Limestahl, Winona; Bradley Malotke, Fountain City; Joshua McCoy, Stewartville; Eric McGaffey, Buffalo, Minn.; Walter McNeal, Rochester; Carl Moldenhauer, La Crescent; Jerry Muenzenberger, Sparta; Jeffery Poeschel, Brownsville, Minn.; RickRadloff, Sparta; Clifton Ransom, La Crosse; Robert Riley, La Crosse; Alejandro Rodriguez, Lewiston; Steven Rotter, DeSoto, Wis.; Robert Schueler, Dresbach, Minn.; Joshua Shold, Ettrick; Greg Spangler, Eau Claire; Dane Speltz, Rollingstone; Warren Stowell, Sparta; Daniel Steinke, Whitehall; Bryce Strain, Eyota; Leeha Stutlien, Galesville;   Paul Suggs, MacClenny, Fla.; Michael Tambornino, Anchorage, Alaska; Nathan Voth, Lewiston; Lee Pao Vue, Onalaska; Kelli Wilson, Winona 

Undercar Specialist-Certificate - Jerod Andrews, Maiden Rock, Wis.; Mathew Arneson, Genoa, Wis.; Justin Skrukrud, Duluth; Cole Zeien, Hastings 

Welding Technology-Diploma - *Daniel Anderson, Rushford; *Nathan Anderson, Hutchinson, Minn.; Dustin Blom, Winona; Chad Bonam, Galesville; Larry Cortez, Winona; Tyler Crary, Elgin, Minn.; Ethan Cyr, Red Wing; Clint Dahl, Red Wing; **Kelvin Dondlinger, Winona; **Reid Erickson, Rushford; Alexander Esser, Eitzen, Minn.; Damien Hansen, Wabasha; **Elizabeth Hought, Welch, Minn.; Jacob Johnson, Winona; Nick Knepper, Galesville; Jake Krackow, Minnesota City; Eric Lecher, La Crosse; James Ness, Chester, Iowa; Gustave Olsen, St. Paul; Adam Smith, Plainview; Jacob Sonnek, La Crescent; Jeremy Sprick, Lake City; Michael Teske, Lewiston; Cody Walter, Pepin; Joshua Walters, Winona; Abraham Wilkemeyer, Rushford

*Honors

**High Honors 

 

 

 

Copyright 2015 Winona Daily News. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

activate-button-3 FULL ACCESS

Follow the Winona Daily News








AD BOARD

VIEW ADS  >

SEARCH ALL ADS
Sign Up for Our Email Lists

Breaking News, News Update and Sports Update Headlines. Delivered at 9a.m. daily.

Winona Daily News Events, Contests and Promotions

Business report, local Business news. Delivered once per month.

Local homes for sale.

New employment opportunities in the region.

Cars, Trucks, Vans, SUVs, Motorcycles, ATVs, Boats, RV's & more

JOB BOARD

VIEW ADS  >

JOBS SENT TO YOUR EMAIL
SEARCH ALL ADS

Homes